NumerosDiplosvsTVSOrbiter

Do you want to find out which scooter is the best, Numeros Diplos or TVS Orbiter? 91Wheels brings you a detailed comparison between Numeros Numeros Diplos and TVS Orbiter. Numeros Diplos starts at Rs.1.12 Lakh (ex-showroom) for Numeros Diplos Max and TVS Orbiter starts at Rs.49,999 (ex-showroom) for TVS Orbiter V1 With BaaS. Numeros Diplos can generate N/A power whereas TVS Orbiter can generate N/A power. In terms of range, Numeros Numeros Diplos provides a range of 140 km/charge (base model), and TVS Orbiter has a range of 86 km/charge (base model). Numeros Diplos is available in 2 colours & 1 variants whereas TVS Orbiter is available in 6 colours & 3 variants.
Numeros Diplos

₹1.12 Lakh*

Check Details
TVS Orbiter

₹49,999 - ₹1.01 Lakh*

Check Details

Numeros Diplos vs TVS Orbiter: Specifications Comparison

  • Brakes, Suspension & Tyres

    Braking System, Calliper Type, Front Disc Size, Front Wheel Size

  • Comfort & Convenience

    Riding Modes, Start Type, USB Charger Port, Console Type

  • Instrumentation

    Riding Modes Switch, Fuel level guage, Tachometer, Speedometer

  • Safety

    AHO (Automatic Headlight On), Side Stand Alarm, Pillion Grabrail, ABS - Anti-lock braking system

  • Engine & Transmission

    Transmission Type, Battery Capacity, Battery Type, Charging Time

  • Dimensions & Capacity

    Length, Width, Height, Wheelbase

  • Warranty

    Basic Warranty

  • Pros & Cons

    Pros, Cons

  • Exterior

    Daytime Running Lights, LED headlight

  • Entertainment & Communication

    MID (Multi Info Display)

Ad

Which Scooter Do You Like More?

Numeros Diplos

Numeros Diplos

TVS Orbiter

TVS Orbiter

Owner Reviews

Competitors

Numeros Diplos Competitors

Models
Mileage
Under seat storage
Kerb weight
Seat height
Compare
Numeros Diplos
Numeros Diplos
₹1.12 Lakh*
--137 kg-
Bajaj Chetak C30
Bajaj Chetak C30
₹1.14 Lakh*
127 km/charge35 L-775 mmNumeros Diplos vs Chetak C30
Vida V2
Vida V2
₹1.15 - ₹1.20 Lakh*
165 km/charge-125 kg777 mmNumeros Diplos vs V2
142 km/charge33 L116 kg799 mmNumeros Diplos vs Magnus G Max
Ola Electric S1 X Gen 3
Ola Electric S1 X Gen 3
₹85.00 - ₹1.50 Lakh*
320 km/charge34 L113 kg791 mmNumeros Diplos vs S1 X Gen 3
Vida VX2
Vida VX2
₹83.74 - ₹1.16 Lakh*
142 km/charge27.2 L115 kg777 mmNumeros Diplos vs VX2
Ampere Nexus
Ampere Nexus
₹1.30 Lakh*
136 km/charge22 L126.4 kg765 mmNumeros Diplos vs Nexus
Honda Activa EV
Honda Activa EV
₹1.18 - ₹1.53 Lakh*
102 km/charge-119 kg675 mmNumeros Diplos vs Activa EV
Bajaj Chetak C35
Bajaj Chetak C35
₹1.24 - ₹1.52 Lakh*
153 km/charge35 L-775 mmNumeros Diplos vs Chetak C35