Solid White

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

VXI (O) AT

Petrol
Automatic (AGS)
24.9 kmpl
998 cc
*Ex-Showroom Price
₹4.95 Lakh*

EMI N/A /mo

Calculate EMI Now

Key Features of Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI (O) AT

  • Digital instrument cluster

  • Speakers

    Speakers

  • Speed Sensing Door Lock

    Speed Sensing Door Lock

  • AC

    AC

  • Headlight Height Adjuster

    Headlight Height Adjuster

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI (O) AT Overview

Price: The ex-showroom price of Alto K10 VXI (O) AT is ₹ 4.95 Lakh and the on road price is ₹ 5.39 Lakh.
Mileage: This variant claimed an ARAI Mileage of 24.9 kmpl.
Colours: This variant is available in 7 colour(s): Solid White, Premium Earth Gold, Metallic Sizzling Red, Metallic Speedy Blue, Metallic silky silver, Pearl Bluish Black and Metallic Granite Grey.
Performance: It is powered by a 998 cc engine. The K10C puts out a power of 67.59 bhp @ 5600 rpm and generates a torque of 91.1 Nm @ 3400 rpm.
Specs & Features: Alto K10 VXI (O) AT comes with AC, Heater, Power Steering, Rear Only Parking Sensors, Headlight and Ignition On Reminder, Fabric Seat Upholstery, Cup Holders, Headlight Height Adjuster, Distance to Empty display, Driver & Co-Driver Side Front Seat Back Pockets, Front Only Cabin Lights, Manual Adjust - Slide And Recline Co-Driver Seat Adjustment, 12V Only Charging Outlets - Front Row, Halogen Headlamps, Manual Hand Brake Parking Brake, Manual Adjust - Slide And Recline Driver Seat Adjustment, Digital Instrument Console and Paddle Shifters.
Ad

Compare with other Alto K10 variants

Fuel Type
Transmission

VXI (O) AT
Current

5.39 Lakh*

PetrolAutomatic (AGS)

Key Features

  • Smart Play Dock
  • Aux & Usb Port With Bluetooth
  • 2 Speakers
  • Front Power Windows
  • Central Door Locking

VXI+ (O) AT

5.96 Lakh*

PetrolAutomatic (AGS)

Pay 57,075 more for
  • 17.78 Cm Infotainment Screen
  • 4 Speakers
  • Android Auto/ Apple Carplay
  • Remote Keyless Entry
  • Steering Mounted Audio And Voice Control

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI (O) AT Specs & Features

Ad

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Competitors

Models
Fuel Type
Engine
Mileage
No. of Airbags
Compare
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
₹3.70 - ₹5.45 Lakh*
Petrol998 ccUpto 24.9 kmpl6 Airbags
Maruti Suzuki S-Presso
Maruti Suzuki S-Presso
₹3.50 - ₹5.25 Lakh*
Petrol, CNG998 cc
For Petrol25.3 kmplFor CNG32.73 km/kg
2 AirbagsAlto K10 vs S-Presso
Maruti Suzuki Celerio
Maruti Suzuki Celerio
₹4.70 - ₹6.73 Lakh*
Petrol, CNG997 cc
For Petrol26 kmplFor CNG34.43 km/kg
2 - 6 AirbagsAlto K10 vs Celerio
Maruti Suzuki Wagon R
Maruti Suzuki Wagon R
₹4.99 - ₹7.24 Lakh*
Petrol, CNG998 cc
For Petrol25.19 kmplFor CNG33.47 km/kg
2 - 6 AirbagsAlto K10 vs Wagon R
Maruti Suzuki Swift
Maruti Suzuki Swift
₹5.79 - ₹8.84 Lakh*
Petrol, CNG1197 cc
For Petrol25.75 kmplFor CNG32.85 km/kg
6 AirbagsAlto K10 vs Swift
Bajaj Qute (RE60)
Bajaj Qute (RE60)
₹3.61 Lakh*
CNG216 cc43 km/kg1 AirbagsAlto K10 vs Qute (RE60)
Tata Tiago
Tata Tiago
₹4.70 - ₹7.85 Lakh*
Petrol1199 cc-6 AirbagsAlto K10 vs Tiago
Strom Motors R3
Strom Motors R3
₹4.50 Lakh*
Electric-200 km/charge2 AirbagsAlto K10 vs R3
Hyundai Grand i10 Nios
Hyundai Grand i10 Nios
₹5.60 - ₹8.04 Lakh*
Petrol1197 cc
For Petrol21 kmplFor CNG19 km/kg
6 AirbagsAlto K10 vs Grand i10 Nios
PMV EaS-E
PMV EaS-E
₹4.79 Lakh*
Electric-160 km/charge1 AirbagsAlto K10 vs EaS-E
Renault Kwid
Renault Kwid
₹4.53 - ₹5.61 Lakh*
Petrol999 cc-6 AirbagsAlto K10 vs Kwid

Alto K10 Owner Reviews

4.2
Based on 623 Ratings, 218 Reviews
5
196
4
77
3
138
2
19
1
36
4.5
Mileage
4.5
Reliability & Maintenance
4.3
Value for Money
4.3
Performance
4.3
Maintenance Cost
4.2
Design
4.2
Comfort
4
Mileage & Performance
4
Features
3.8
Safety
4.5
Mileage
4.5
Reliability & Maintenance
4.3
Value for Money
4.3
Performance
4.3
Maintenance Cost
4.2
Design
4.2
Comfort
4
Mileage & Performance
4
Features
3.8
Safety
4.5
Mileage
4.5
Reliability & Maintenance
4.3
Value for Money
4.3
Performance
4.3
Maintenance Cost
4.2
Design
4.2
Comfort
4
Mileage & Performance
4
Features
3.8
Safety
Review and Win

Reviews with Images

Review image 1 by
Review image 2 by Marzook
Review image 3 by Lakhvinder Singh
Review image 4 by Lakhvinder Singh
Review image 5 by Lakhvinder Singh
Review image 6 by Rohit Meitei
Review image 7 by Pallav kakoti
Review image 8 by Sanjay navani
Review image 9 by Sanjay navani
Review image 10 by Sanjay navani
See All

Reviews (218)

Sort By
ImagesAudio ReviewsPositiveCritical
L
Lxi
3.6
2 days ago

Gem of a car

For the past ten I have been using this car. Still I love this car. I recommend my friends to buy this car. I don't want to change this car.
P
Pawan Kumar
4.6
1 week ago

Great City Driving Car

Alto K10 model is good for city driving. The features are fair and looks excellent. Definitely I will recommend to my friends and family members.
L
Lucky sunail
4.5
3 weeks ago

Excellent Mileage and Features

Milage acha deti hai car features ache hai performance acha deti hai safety ke liye best hai base prize acha hai or modificaton ke liye bhi kafi achi car hai Alto K10.
S
Sonia bansal
5.0
27 May 2026

Fuel Efficient and Affordable

I really love this car! When it comes to getting the best value for your money today, this is the top pick. It is incredibly fuel-efficient, which helps me save a lot on petrol and maintenance costs. It is the perfect size for a small family, and honestly, I plan to keep it for at least the next five years because it is so reliable. I never want to sell it!
S
Shyamanta Borah
5.0
27 May 2026

Excellent City Car

I own two Alto K10s, and both offer excellent performance with very low maintenance costs. They are perfect for city driving, and the fuel mileage is outstanding. I absolutely love this car and highly recommend it to everyone.

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Question & Answers

ExpertExpertExpert
+10 Experts
91Wheels Expert
Answer by 91Wheels Expert
2 months ago
Yes, the Alto K10 can handle long drives, but it is better suited to occasional highway trips than frequent high-speed touring. Its 1.0-litre engine is efficient and the car is easy to drive, while the 27-litre fuel tank and claimed fuel efficiency help reduce fuel stops. The trade-off is comfort an

What is the Safety rating (NCAP) of the Maruti Suzuki Alto K10?

91Wheels Expert
1 Answer

How many litres of engine oil is used in Maruti Suzuki Alto K10?

91Wheels Expert
1 Answer
View all Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 QnAs

Didn't Find Your Question? Ask an Expert

Ask Experts
Review and Win
Ad

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 On Road Price in India

OR

Top Hatchback You Shouldn't Miss