









Tornado Blue With White Roof
Tata Punch 2021-2026
CAMO Accomplished Petrol MT
DiscontinuedPetrol
Manual
20.9 kmpl
1199 cc
*Last Recorded Price
₹7.80 Lakh*
This variant is discontinued
Key Highlights of Tata Punch CAMO Accomplished Petrol MT
| ARAI Mileage | 20.9 kmpl |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
| Transmission Type | Manual |
| Engine Displacement | 1199 cc |
| Cruise Control | Yes |
Tata Punch CAMO Accomplished Petrol MT Overview
Price: The ex-showroom price of Punch 2021-2026 CAMO Accomplished Petrol MT was ₹ 7.80 Lakh and the on road price was .
Mileage: This variant claimed an ARAI Mileage of 20.9 kmpl.
Performance: It was powered by a 1199 cc engine. The 1.2 Revotron puts out a power of 86 PS @ 6000 rpm and generates a torque of 115 Nm @ 3250 rpm. Specs & Features: Punch 2021-2026 CAMO Accomplished Petrol MT comes with Cruise Control, Air Conditioner (AC), Door Bottle Holders, Rear AC Vents, Vanity Mirrors, Engine Start/Stop Switch, Power Steering, Multifunction Steering Wheel, 2 Drive Modes, Rear Only Parking Sensors, Headlight and Ignition On Reminder, Second Row Seat Adjustability, Fabric Seat Upholstery, Adjustable Headrests, Door Lock/Unlock, Cup Holders, Headlamp Levelling Adjustment, Distance to Empty (DTE) Display, Parcel Tray, Front Only Cabin Lights, Manual Adjust - Slide And Recline Co-Driver Seat Adjustment, Led Head Lamps, Fixed With Storage Front Armrest, Manual Hand Brake Parking Brake Type, Tilt Only Adjustable Steering, Manual Adjust - Slide& Recline And Height Driver Seat Adjustment and Analogue - Digital Instrument Cluster.
Mileage: This variant claimed an ARAI Mileage of 20.9 kmpl.
Performance: It was powered by a 1199 cc engine. The 1.2 Revotron puts out a power of 86 PS @ 6000 rpm and generates a torque of 115 Nm @ 3250 rpm. Specs & Features: Punch 2021-2026 CAMO Accomplished Petrol MT comes with Cruise Control, Air Conditioner (AC), Door Bottle Holders, Rear AC Vents, Vanity Mirrors, Engine Start/Stop Switch, Power Steering, Multifunction Steering Wheel, 2 Drive Modes, Rear Only Parking Sensors, Headlight and Ignition On Reminder, Second Row Seat Adjustability, Fabric Seat Upholstery, Adjustable Headrests, Door Lock/Unlock, Cup Holders, Headlamp Levelling Adjustment, Distance to Empty (DTE) Display, Parcel Tray, Front Only Cabin Lights, Manual Adjust - Slide And Recline Co-Driver Seat Adjustment, Led Head Lamps, Fixed With Storage Front Armrest, Manual Hand Brake Parking Brake Type, Tilt Only Adjustable Steering, Manual Adjust - Slide& Recline And Height Driver Seat Adjustment and Analogue - Digital Instrument Cluster.
Ad
Compare with other Punch 2021-2026 variants
Fuel Type
Transmission
Tata Punch CAMO Accomplished Petrol MT Specs & Features
Ad
Tata Punch 2021-2026 Competitors
| Models | Fuel Type | Engine | Mileage | No. of Airbags | Seating Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ₹5.50 - ₹10.20 Lakh* | Petrol | 1199 cc | Upto 18.8 kmpl | - | 5 Seater |
| Petrol, CNG | 1197 cc | For Petrol19.4 kmplFor CNG19.4 km/kg | 6 | 5 | |
| Petrol, CNG | 999 cc | For Petrol17.9-19.9 kmplFor CNG19.4 km/kg | 6 | 5 | |
| Petrol, CNG | 1197 cc | For Petrol24.8-25.75 kmplFor CNG32.85 km/kg | 6 | 5 | |
| Petrol, CNG | 998-1197 cc | For Petrol20.01-22.89 kmplFor CNG28.51 km/kg | 6 | 5 | |
| Petrol, CNG | 998-1197 cc | For Petrol19.86-22.79 kmplFor CNG28.51 km/kg | 6 | 5 | |
| Petrol | 1199 cc | - | 6 | 5 | |
| Petrol | 999 cc | - | 6 | 5 | |
| CNG | 1199 cc | - | 6 | 5 | |
| Diesel | 1493 cc | 16 kmpl | 2 | 7 | |
| Petrol, CNG | 1197 cc | For Petrol24.79-25.71 kmplFor CNG33.73 km/kg | 6 | 5 |
Punch 2021-2026 Owner Reviews
4.4
Based on 3267 Ratings, 1303 Reviews
5
1220
4
387
3
588
2
61
1
112
4.5
Design4.5
Performance 4.5
Comfort4.4
Features4.3
Maintenance Cost4.3
Safety4.2
Reliability & Maintenance4.2
Mileage4
Mileage & Performance4.5
Design4.5
Performance 4.5
Comfort4.4
Features4.3
Maintenance Cost4.3
Safety4.2
Reliability & Maintenance4.2
Mileage4
Mileage & Performance4.5
Design4.5
Performance 4.5
Comfort4.4
Features4.3
Maintenance Cost4.3
Safety4.2
Reliability & Maintenance4.2
Mileage4
Mileage & Performance
Reviews with Images
Reviews (1303)
J
Jigar Patel
Awesome Design and Value
The look and design are awesome, and I really love this car. The price is also good and meets my expectations. In my opinion, it is a great option within the budget. It is perfect for driving in small spaces, easy parking, and travelling through traffic areas. Overall, it is a practical and enjoyable car for city journeys.
A
Amit
Highly Recommended Tata Edition
The comfort level in this segment is truly the best. I didn’t expect such a comfortable and enjoyable experience. Thank you, Tata, for this wonderful car. I will definitely recommend this edition to my friends.
P
ParamesWaran
Comfortable and Premium Traveller Car
This car is in very good condition and offers a comfortable travelling experience for passengers. It has a smooth ride, a spacious interior, and a premium royal look. Overall, a great traveller vehicle for comfortable journeys.
C
Chiku b
Great Care from Tata
Tata’s new products are really impressive, and I am very satisfied with the brand. The company offers great quality, attractive designs, and good value. I believe the new Tata Sierra will be a strong competitor in its segment and a great choice for customers.
S
Shivam
Great Mileage and Comfort
The driving experience is excellent and the mileage is good. I love my car because it offers great comfort and makes me feel safe when travelling with my family.
Tata Punch 2021-2026 Question & Answers
Answer by 91Wheels Expert
3 months ago
The main difference is that the Pure Rhythm version is essentially the Pure trim with Rhythm Pack added of Tata. Punch brochure of Tata shows the Rhythm Pack on Pure adds an 8.89 cm infotainment screen, 4 speakers and steering audio controls, while the core mechanicals and basic safety package stay
Does Tata Punch Accomplished Dazzle pack have more Ground clearance than 187mm since it has R16 Tyres compared to R15 of lower variants?
Answer by 91Wheels Expert
3 months ago
Not necessarily. Even if the Tata Punch Accomplished Dazzle pack uses R16 wheels while lower variants use R15, the official ground clearance is usually quoted for the model as a whole, because carmakers typically change tyre sidewall height so the overall rolling diameter stays close. That means the
Didn't Find Your Question? Ask an Expert

















